Pro AV Catalog
C2G - 13501
C2G - 13501 C2G - 13501 C2G - 13501 C2G - 13501
c2g
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

1m USA-Made LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

Model: 13501

  • Offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors
  • Easy to engage and disengage with the "telephone jack style" release mechanism
  • Patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. Connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic crossconnects, interconnects, and information outlets. The small LC connectors take HALF the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors, since they offer twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas.

The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the "telephone jack style" release mechanism. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Connector 1: LC Male
Connector 2: LC Male

Please Note: Connector includes an LC clip.
  • Offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors
  • Easy to engage and disengage with the "telephone jack style" release mechanism
  • Patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs
 
Request Quote