Pro AV Catalog
: : Black Box - AVX-HDMI2-FO-HDB
Black Box - AVX-HDMI2-FO-HDB
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber

Model: AVX-HDMI2-FO-HDB

  • Supports up to 4K @ 60 4:4:4 8 bit HDMI signal transmission
  • Locking HDMI ports prevent accidental cable disconnections
  • HDCP 2.2 compliant
  • Supports HDR
  • Transmits 4K @ 60 4:4:4 signals up to 1000 ft. via multimode OM3 cable with 10 Gbps multimode SFP+ modules (SFP+ modules are included)
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
Distribute UHD video, audio, RS232 or IR together up to 1000-ft (300-m) over fiber optic cable.
  • Supports up to 4K @ 60 4:4:4 8 bit HDMI signal transmission
  • Locking HDMI ports prevent accidental cable disconnections
  • HDCP 2.2 compliant
  • Supports HDR
  • Transmits 4K @ 60 4:4:4 signals up to 1000 ft. via multimode OM3 cable with 10 Gbps multimode SFP+ modules (SFP+ modules are included)
  • Video transmission is compressed when the data rate is above 3 Gbps (e.g. 4K @ 60 Hz 4:4:4)
  • Video transmission is uncompressed when data rate 3 Gbps or lower (e.g. 4K @ 30 Hz 4:4:4)
  • Supports bi-directional IR or RS232 passthrough to allow different types of displays or sources
  • Multichannel audio supports up to PCM 7.1, DTS Master HD and Dolby True HD
  • Locking DC power plugs
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products