Pro AV Catalog
C2G - 37599
c2g
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

10m SC/ST Plenum-rated Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, Red

Model: 37599

  • Provides high bandwidth and transmission rates
  • Suitable for gigabit Ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband, ATM and internet protocol applications
  • Provides fire protection required to run cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit
  • With greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs
  • Optical multimode 2 (OM2) fiber supporting 500MHz.km OFL at 850/1300nm
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
SC/ST plenum-rated duplex 50/125 multimode fiber patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband, ATM and internet protocol applications plus its OFNP plenum-rated for in-wall use without conduit. It is fully compatible with multimode applications. Provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection with greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable to quickly identify various applications present in fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in congested patch field.
  • Provides high bandwidth and transmission rates
  • Suitable for gigabit Ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband, ATM and internet protocol applications
  • Provides fire protection required to run cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit
  • With greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs
  • Optical multimode 2 (OM2) fiber supporting 500MHz.km OFL at 850/1300nm
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Immune to electrical interference
 
Request Quote